THE  GIFT OF  THE  HOLY   SPIRIT  IN THE CHURCH TODAY!!!

 

 

             Ministers of all the various Districts under the Asante Presbytery of the Presbyterian Church of Ghana.

PRESBYTERIAN  CHURCH  OF  GHANA

LIST   OF   MINISTERS   ASANTE   -     2016

 

No.

NAME OF MINISTER

LOCAL STATION

DISTRICT

  1.  

 Rev. Kofi Amfo Akonnor    F/T

Presbytery Chairperson

-

  1.  

 Rev.  M. Opoku Agyeman     F/T

 Kumasi

Kuamsi

  1.  

Rev. S.K. Frimpong   F/T

2nd Minister, Adum

Kumasi

  1.  

Rev. Edward A. Appiah   F/T

3rd Minister, Adum

Kumasi

  1.  

 Rev. William  Opare Akotua   F/T

Adiebeba

Kumasi

  1.  

Rev. Stephen Akyeampong       Tent

Ash Town

Kumasi

  1.  

Rev. Dr.  Akwasi Poku-Nyantekyi  F/T

Bomso

Bomso

  1.  

Rev. S. Asiedu Amoako  (tent)

Ayeduase

Bomso

  1.  

Rev.  Felix Asante   F/T

KNUST

Tek

  1.  

 Rev. Prof. Charles Ansah  (Tent)

KNUST 2nd Minister

Tek

  1.  

Rev. Offei Akrofi  (tent)

Aprade

Tek

  1.  

Rev. Dr. W. Owusu Boateng (Tent)

Kentinkrono

Tek

  1.  

Rev. Alex Adu Sekyere   F/T

Bantama

Bantama

  1.  

 Rev. Samuel Adu Gyamfi   F/T

Bantama 2nd Minister

Bantama

  1.  

Rev. Joseph Amoah Mensah Tent

Bantama

Bantama

  1.  

  Rev. Samuel Agyei   F/T

South Suntreso

Bantama

  1.  

Rev. Thomas Boakye  F/T

Yennyawoso

Yennyawoso

  1.  

Rev. Edmund Amankona  F/T

Yennyawoso 2nd

Yennyawoso

  1.  

 Rev. Gorden Quao Amoah F/T (prob 2015)

Living Hope Sepe B’krm

Yennyawoso

  1.  

  Rev. M.C. Otu Ayeh F/T

Oforikrom

Oforikrom

  1.  

Rev. J.E.T Kuwornu Adjaottor  (Tent)

Boadi

Oforikrom

  1.  

Rev.  William Peprah   F/T

Adukrom

Adukrom

  1.  

Rev.  Ebenezer Abrokwa  F/T

Asokore Mampong

Adukrom 2nd Minister

  1.  

 Rev. Stephen Aboagye  F/T

Asawasi

Asawasi

  1.  

 Rev. K. Gyasi Acheampong  F/T

Asawasi 2nd Minister

Asawasi

  1.  

 Rev.  Emmanuel Obour   F/T

Old Tafo

Old Tafo

  1.  

Rev.  Oscar P. Dwomo  F/T

Old Tafo 2nd

Old Tafo

  1.  

Rev. Seth Yaw Duvor    F/T

Anhwiaa

Old Tafo

  1.  

Rev. Mrs. Elizabeth Bekoe Omenako   F/T

Pankrono Estate

Old Tafo

  1.  

 Rev.  Benjamin Wiafe-Appiah   F/T

Mankranso

Mankranso

  1.  

Rev. Daniel Koranteng Boama F/T

Sabronum

Mankranso

  1.  

 Rev.   Emmanuel Yaw Agyei     F/T

Atonsu

Atonsu

  1.  

Rev. Charles Kusaah  F/T

Atonsu 2nd Min

Atonsu

  1.  

 Rev. Charles Adu Poku   F/T

RVI/Gyinyase

Atonsu

  1.  

 Rev. Emmanuel A. Kyei   F/T

Bokro

Atonsu

  1.  

 Rev. I.G. Konadu   (Tent)

Ahensan

Atonsu

  1.  

Rev. J. Dapaa Dwamena   (Tent)

Jachie

Atonsu

  1.  

Rev. Mary Owusu   F/T

Ahensan

Atonsu

  1.  

 Rev. Daniel Nyarko Tieku  F/T

Suame

Suame

  1.  

Rev. Daniel Kwasi Afrifa  F/T (prob. 2014)

Suame 2nd Minister

Suame

  1.  

Rev. Paul Owusu Badu   F/T

Ntribuoho

Suame

  1.  

Rev. K. Asamoah Effa     F/T

Breman

Suame

  1.  

Rev.  E.K. Abrah  F/T

Maakro

Maakro

  1.  

Rev. Mrs. Elizabeth Atta Poku   F/T

Kronum Afrancho

Maakro

  1.  

Rev. Ernest Dampare     F/T (prob 2015)

Bronkrong Afrancho

Maakro

  1.  

 Rev.  R.O. Asenso   F/T

Kwadaso

Kwadaso

  1.  

Rev.  De-Graft K. Adusei  F/T

Kwadaso 2nd Minister

Kwadaso

  1.  

Rev.   Andrews Appiah Aboagye  F/T

Nsema

Kwadaso

  1.  

Rev. K. Ayim   F/T

Nwamase

Kwadaso

  1.  

 Rev.  Alex Akonnor Ampofo  F/T

Asokwa

Asokwa

  1.  

 Rev. Ayeh Hanson   F/T

Stadium /RVTI

Asokwa

  1.  

Rev. Emmanuel K. Sackey   F/T

Sokoban

Asokwa

  1.  

Rev. Ebeneza A. Owusu F/T (prob 2015)

Asokwa 2nd Min.

Asokwa

  1.  

Rev. Isaac Yaw Nkrumah (Tent) (prob 2015)

Kaase

Asokwa

  1.  

 Rev. Baffour Owusu Gyimah   F/T

Patasi

Patasi

  1.  

Rev. Owusu Fianko   F/T

2nd Minister

Patasi

  1.  

 Rev. M. Noah Bekae   F/T

Ahenema Kokoben

Patasi

  1.  

Rev. Mark Amo Appiah  F/T

Ejisu

Ejisu

  1.  

Rev. Doris Attafua   F/T

Ejisu  2nd

Ejisu

  1.  

Rev. Kate Oye Addo Djan   (Tent)

Fumesua

Ejisu

  1. ?

Rev. Gibson Brefo   F/T

Kwamo

Ejisu

  1.  

Rev. R. Aboagye Appea  F/T

Offinso

Offinso

  1.  

Rev. Alex Acheampong (Tent)

Kyerekrom/Boaman

Offinso

  1.  

Rev. Samuel Owusu Tent

Aboffour

Offinso

  1.  

Rev. Ebenezer Kwafo Ansah  F/T

Akomadan

Akomadan

  1.  

Rev. Emmanuel Budu Asiaw  F/T

Abuakwa Asene.

Abuakwa Asen

  1.  

Rev. S. Oteng Preko  (tent)

Sepase

Abuakwa Asen.

  1.  

Rev. Dickson Anane  F/T

Antoa

Antoa

  1.  

Rev. K. Opuni Frimpong   F/T

Bonwire

Antoa

  1.  

Rev.  Michael Gyekye Mensah   F/T

Asonomaso

Asonomaso

  1.  

Rev. N.B. Atakora    F/T

Kona

Asonomaso

  1.  

Rev. Safo Adu (Tent)

Adanwomase

Asonomaso

  1.  

Rev. Prince Asamoah Kyei (Tent)

Aboaso

Asonomaso

  1.  

Rev.  Ben. Sabi Otchere  F/T

Kokofu

Kokofu

  1.  

Rev.  Joshua M- Asare  F/T

Apento

Kokofu

  1.  

Rev. Emmanuel K. Boakye    F/T

Adumasa

Kokofu

  1.  

Rev.  Samuel Kyere Baffour  F/T

Bekwai

Bekwai

  1.  

Rev.  Emmanuel A. Boateng  F/T (prob 2015)

Bekwai 2nd Minister

Bekwai

  1.  

Rev.  Joseph Osei Adu (Tent)

Jacobu

Bekwai

  1.  

Rev. Joseph Kwasi Aning   F/T

Pakyi Manso

Pakyi Manso

  1.  

Rev. Anthony Atobrah  (tent)

Manso-Nkwanta

Pakyi Manso

  1.  

Rev. Robert Oppong   F/T

Akwasiso

Pakyi Manso

  1.  

Rev. Samuel Amponsah    F/T

 (prob 2015)

Antoakrom

Pakyi Manso

  1.  

Rev.  George Appiah Korang   F/T

Nyinahin

Nyinahin

  1.  

Rev. Richard Anoma    F/T

Sreso Tempom

Nyinahin

  1.  

Rev.  Jonathan Kyei Frimpong   F/T (prob 2015)

Kwanfinfin

Nyinahin

  1.  

Rev. Stephen Osei Sarpong  F/T

Santasi

Santasi

  1.  

Rev.  Desmond K. Owusu   F/T

(prob 2014)

Kotwi

Santasi

  1.  

 Rev. Owusu Ansah Amoah   F/T

Kwaso

Kwaso

  1.  

Rev. Enoch Yaw Opoku   F/T (prob 2015)

Onwe

Kwaso

  1.  

Rev. Isaac Nti Darko    (Tent) (prob 2015)

Donyina

Kwaso

  1.  

Rev.  J.C. Dapaah  F/T

Pankrono Dome

Pankrono Dome

  1.  

Rev. Isaac Yaw Omane    F/T

Mamponteng

Pankrono Dome

  1.  

Rev. Mary Dokua Ofori (Tent)

Asenua

Pankrono Dome

  1.  

Rev. H.D. Asirifi    F/T

Buokrom Estate

Buokrom Estate

  1.  

Rev. Ofori Antwi   F/T

Tanoso

Tanoso

  1.  

Rev. Dr. Mrs. Margaret A. Aboagye (Tent)

Advent

Tanoso

  1.  

Rev. Patrick Appiah Kubi   F/T

 (prob 2015)

Nyankyerenease

Tanoso

  1.  

Rev.  Mercy Adjei Dankyi   F/T

Asuoyeboa

Asuoyeboa

  1.  

Rev. Mark Appiah Agyei  F/T

Atwima Takyiman

Asuoyeboa

  1.  

Rev. Eric Agyepong   F/T

Nkawie/Toase

Nkawie/Toase

  1.  

Rev. ASP Daniel Abora Boateng

Afari

Nkawie/Toase

  1.  

Rev. Samuel K. Amoako (Tent)

 (prob 2015)

Mpatoam

Nkawie/Toase

  1.  

Rev. J.H. Ofosuhene    F/T

Bohyen

Bohyen

  1.  

Rev. Samuel Ahima-Yeboah F/T

(Presb. Clerk)

Abrepo

Bohyen

  1.  

Rev. E. Nkansah Asamoah   (tent)

Asuofua

Bohyen

  1.  

Rev. Frederick Osei Bonsu    (Tent)

Ohwim

Bohyen

  1.  

Rev.  Moses K. Asante  F/T

Atwima Akropong

Akropong

  1.  

Rev. Nyam Duodu    F/T

Dabaa

Akropong

  1.  

Rev. Asiedu Akrofi  F/T

Anwomaso

 Anwomaso

  1.  

Rev. S.K. Mensah  F/T

Kotei

Anwomaso

  1.  

Rev. N. Kpaja    F/T

NOP Coordinator

 

 

Affiliated Ministers (Students)

 

 

 

Rev.  Joseph Adu Afum

Edwenase Amanfrom

CSUC

 

Rev. Christian Obodai Johnson

Esreso

CSUC

 

Rev. Samuel Agyei

Rockwall, Asuoyeboa

KNUST

 

Rev. Daniel Kwasi Bediako

Asikafoamentam

KNUST

 

Sick Leave

 

 

 

Rev. Joseph Yaw Aboagye

Ejisu Besease

 

 

Rev. Emmanuel Danso

Anum Apapam

 

 

Rev. R.K.  Asamoah-Prah

Ayigya

 

 


 
Copyright: Asante Presbytery of P C G,  Design : Ebopagweb  0268 155 779